Get started4 Heritage Green is a four-bedroom property in Kessingland, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 7UP). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in December 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 23.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£139,000
Growth on file: 23.4% per year over 2 years.
19 December 2002Most recent
£139,000
+41.9%over 1 yearCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Queens Head — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

20 April 2001
£97,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 7UP: £250,000 (2025–2023).
NR33 7SS
Closest school
0.8 km
Kessingland Church of England Primary Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.