Get started11 Heritage Green is a four-bedroom detached house in Kessingland, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 7UP). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 34.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £338,000 in December 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 107 m² it's 16.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 57 EPCs).
11 Heritage Green changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 17 years.
£338,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 17 years.
11 Heritage Green is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,159
Street avg £2,502
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Queens Head — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

13 December 2022Most recent
£338,000
+20.7%over 1 year31 August 2021
£280,000
+55.6%over 15 years7 August 2006
£180,000
-2.7%over 10 months7 October 2005
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 7UP: £250,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NR33 7TL
Closest school
0.8 km
Kessingland Church of England Primary Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.