Get started7 Coopers Drive is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kessingland, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 7RU). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£216/sq ft) was about 55.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 104 m² the property is well over the postcode median (80 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £242,000 in January 2024.
7 Coopers Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 27 years.
£242,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 27 years.
On years held, 7 Coopers Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,327
Street avg £1,993
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

31 January 2024Most recent
£242,000
+5.2%over 2 years1 March 2021
£230,000
+411.1%over 18 years15 November 2002
£45,000
+16.9%over 4 years23 October 1998
£38,500
+10.0%over 2 years20 August 1996
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 7RU: £225,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
NR33 7SS
Old Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Kessingland Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.