Get started6 Bluebell Close is a two-bedroom detached house in Lowestoft (NR33 7EH). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 693 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
It hasn't traded since March 2011, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 sits 64.8% above the 2011 sale of £145,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 64 m² it's 17.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (55 m² median across 7 EPCs).
6 Bluebell Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Aug 2019
6 Bluebell Close has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
6 Bluebell Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£145,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Bluebell Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,252
Street avg £2,788
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marsden Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Extension: Rear of property
Rear conservatory
11 March 2011Most recent
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 7EH: £149,000 (2020–2015).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NR33 7SA
Closest school
0.2 km
Pakefield High School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB