Get started41 Grayson Avenue is a two-bedroom detached house in Pakefield, Lowestoft, Lowestoft (NR33 7BB). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£377/sq ft) was about 91.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold July 2025 for £260,000.
Price for 41 Grayson Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 29 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 41 Grayson Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,063
Street avg £2,576
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

11 July 2025Most recent
£260,000
+74.5%over 17 years2 November 2007
£149,000
+19.2%over 3 years19 December 2003
£124,995
+135.9%over 7 years10 May 1996
£52,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 7BB: £240,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NR33 7SA
Grayson Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Pakefield Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.