Get started20 Lovewell Road is a mid-terrace house in Lowestoft (NR33 0RQ). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£204/sq ft) was about 83.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was November 2024 at £145,000 — fresh data.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 20 Lovewell Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£143,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 25 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 20 Lovewell Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,197
Street avg £1,521
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marquis of Lorne — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

22 November 2024Most recent
£145,000
+16.5%over 4 years20 November 2020
£124,500
+25.8%over 3 years16 June 2017
£99,000
+296.0%over 17 years29 June 1999
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0RQ: £120,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NR33 0JD
Closest school
0.2 km
Red Oak Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.