Get started2 Lovewell Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lowestoft (NR33 0RQ). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 118 m² the property is well over the postcode median (66 m² across 42 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold September 2022 for £162,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Lovewell Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Nov 2025
Price for 2 Lovewell Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 27 years.
£162,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 27 years.
2 Lovewell Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,373
Street avg £1,543
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marquis of Lorne — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

21 September 2022Most recent
£162,000
+70.5%over 18 years28 May 2004
£95,000
+280.0%over 8 years6 December 1995
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0RQ: £120,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NR33 0ES
Closest school
0.2 km
Red Oak Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.