Get started14 Lovewell Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lowestoft (NR33 0RQ). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (August 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 sits 95.4% above the 2020 sale of £65,000. Last sale on file: £65,000 in April 2020. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Jul 2025
14 Lovewell Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 20 years.
£65,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 14 Lovewell Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,121
Street avg £1,550
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marquis of Lorne — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 April 2020Most recent
£65,000
+13.0%over 9 years18 January 2011
£57,500
-43.6%over 3 years28 September 2007
£102,000
+20.0%over 2 years14 July 2005
£85,000
+37.1%over 2 years13 February 2003
£62,000
+77.2%over 2 years8 May 2000
£34,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0RQ: £120,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NR33 0ER
Closest school
0.2 km
Red Oak Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.