Get started10 Clement Square is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lowestoft (NR33 0LT). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (October 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £156,000 is 18.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£186/sq ft) was about 43.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 66 m² the property is well over the postcode median (49 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £132,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 10 Clement Square was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 22 years.
£132,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 10 Clement Square stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,000
Street avg £1,735
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Marquis of Lorne — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 June 2021Most recent
£132,000
+20.0%over 3 years8 December 2017
£110,000
+22.2%over 2 years23 October 2015
£90,000
+309.1%over 16 years10 August 1999
£22,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0LT: £90,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
NR33 0ES
Closest school
0.3 km
Phoenix St Peter Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.