Get started11 Coronation Terrace is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lowestoft (NR33 0JU). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 820 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £195,000 is 45.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£163/sq ft) was about 32% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (June 2016). Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Coronation Terrace's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jan 2022
Price for 11 Coronation Terrace has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£195,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 19 years.
£134,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£1,758
Street avg £1,505
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

24 June 2016Most recent
£134,000
+21.8%over 4 years19 April 2012
£109,995
8 September 2005
£110,000
+15.8%over 1 year7 November 2003
£95,000
+61.0%over 2 years3 August 2001
£59,000
+40.5%over 1 year26 May 2000
£42,000
+40.0%over 3 years22 May 1997
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0JU: £160,000 (2021–2017).
8 Coronation Terrace Pakefield Street Lowestoft
Sold Apr 2021
9 Coronation Terrace Pakefield Street Lowestoft
Sold May 2019
1 Coronation Terrace Pakefield Street Lowestoft
Sold May 2019
4 Coronation Terrace Pakefield Street Lowestoft
Sold Mar 2019
18 Coronation Terrace Pakefield Street Lowestoft
Sold Sept 2017
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
NR33 0RQ
Tramway Hotel — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Pakefield Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.