Get started14 Lawson Road is a mid-terrace house in Lowestoft (NR33 0ES). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £138,000 is 32.7% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£131/sq ft) was about 21.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £104,000 in February 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 14 Lawson Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 27 years.
£104,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 27 years.
14 Lawson Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,405
Street avg £1,197
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Union Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

28 February 2023Most recent
£104,000
+292.5%over 24 years17 July 1998
£26,500
+1.9%over 12 months23 July 1997
£26,000
+4.0%over 1 year17 November 1995
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0ES: £127,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Red Oak Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.