Get started11 St Marys Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Lowestoft (NR33 0DN). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 106). Other recorded features include notable views. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£304/sq ft) was about 28.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 146 m² the property is well over the postcode median (99 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold January 2023 for £477,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2025.
Replacement of central section of existing ground floor bay window with door and creation of paved area.
Latest sale on 11 St Marys Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 3 years.
£477,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 3 years.
11 St Marys Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,267
Street avg £2,765
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 115 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

12 January 2023Most recent
£477,000
+27.2%over 3 years19 July 2019
£375,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR33 0DN: £300,000 (2021–2019).
9 St Marys Court Rectory Road Lowestoft
Sold Jul 2021
4 St Marys Court Rectory Road Lowestoft
Sold Oct 2019
2 St Marys Court Rectory Road Lowestoft
Sold Oct 2019
5 St Marys Court Rectory Road Lowestoft
Sold Aug 2019
3 St Marys Court Rectory Road Lowestoft
Sold Jul 2019
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 7 years
NR33 0JU
Rectory Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's Roman Catholic Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.