Get started3 Bridges Walk is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Fakenham (NR21 9TB). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. At 60 m² this is the 7th smallest of 13 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 37–77 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£211/sq ft) was about 124.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £136,000.
3 Bridges Walk has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£143,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 28 years.
£136,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 3 Bridges Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,267
Street avg £1,839
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

1 December 2023Most recent
£136,000
+16.7%over 1 year4 March 2022
£116,500
+7.4%over 1 year29 August 2020
£108,500
+2.4%over 1 year20 May 2019
£106,000
+76.8%over 17 years23 November 2001
£59,950
+69.1%over 6 years23 June 1995
£35,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 9TB: £195,000 (2024–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NR21 9QB
Fakenham Junior School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.