Get started24 Digby Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Fakenham (NR21 9QZ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 is 18.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£267/sq ft) was about 43.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2020 for £210,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 87% of similar EPCs).
24 Digby Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 25 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 25 years.
24 Digby Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,877
Street avg £2,704
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km
Fakenham Academy. 4 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

18 December 2020Most recent
£210,000
+20.0%over 13 years4 May 2007
£174,950
+90.2%over 5 years8 February 2002
£92,000
+135.9%over 5 years1 March 1996
£39,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 9QZ: £287,500 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
NR21 9RT
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.