Get started6 Foxglove Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Fakenham (NR21 8PR). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in September 2000. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £321,000 sits 235.2% above the 2000 sale of £95,775. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£85/sq ft) was about 58.3% below the postcode norm.
6 Foxglove Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£321,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 3 years.
£95,775
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 3 years.
On epc rating, 6 Foxglove Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£912
Street avg £2,748
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

1 September 2000Most recent
£95,775
+30.4%over 3 years30 April 1997
£73,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 8PR: £285,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
NR21 8LE
Fakenham Infant and Nursery School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB