Get started21 Conference Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Colkirk, Fakenham, Fakenham (NR21 7JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1776 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 96), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £577,000 is 15.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£282/sq ft) was about 89.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 165 m² the property is well over the postcode median (126 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs). Sold September 2018 for £499,995.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 21 Conference Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£577,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 7 years.
£499,995
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 7 years.
On price per m², 21 Conference Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,030
Street avg £1,919
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

7 September 2018Most recent
£499,995
+57.2%over 7 years1 July 2011
£318,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 7JJ: £280,000 (2020–2014).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
NR21 7DG
Colkirk Church of England Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.5dB