Get startedManor Farm is a property in Little Snoring, Fakenham, Fakenham (NR21 0JW).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in October 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Manor Farm has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Prior Notification of Intention to make Alterations to Agricultural Building
Latest sale on Manor Farm was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,175,000
Growth on file: 15.7% per year over 7 years.
14 October 2016Most recent
£1,175,000
+176.5%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single-storey rear extension
27 October 2009
£425,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 0JW: £260,000 (2025–2023).
Plumtree Cottage Thursford Road Little Snoring Fakenham
Sold May 2025
Rose House Thursford Road Little Snoring Fakenham
Sold Apr 2024
Trixi House Thursford Road Little Snoring Fakenham
Sold Mar 2024
Woodpecker Thursford Road Little Snoring Fakenham
Sold Mar 2024
6 Green Farm Barns Thursford Road Little Snoring Fakenham
Sold Jun 2023
NR21 0DE
Little Snoring Community Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.