Get started6 Green Farm Barns is a mid-terrace house in Little Snoring, Fakenham, Fakenham (NR21 0JW). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£480/sq ft) was about 81.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 74 m² it's 28.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 9 EPCs). Sold June 2023 for £382,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 6 Green Farm Barns has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£366,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 25 years.
£382,500
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 6 Green Farm Barns runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,169
Street avg £2,643
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 123 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

2 June 2023Most recent
£382,500
+64.5%over 3 years25 July 2019
£232,500
+38.4%over 14 years8 March 2005
£168,000
+144.4%over 6 years6 April 1998
£68,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 0JW: £260,000 (2025–2022).
Plumtree Cottage Thursford Road Little Snoring Fakenham
Sold May 2025
Rose House Thursford Road Little Snoring Fakenham
Sold Apr 2024
Trixi House Thursford Road Little Snoring Fakenham
Sold Mar 2024
Woodpecker Thursford Road Little Snoring Fakenham
Sold Mar 2024
3 Green Farm Barns Thursford Road Little Snoring Fakenham
Sold Jul 2022
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
Little Snoring Community Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.