Get started7 Fakenham Road is a three-bedroom property in Great Snoring, Fakenham, Fakenham (NR21 0HG). It has council tax band E. Other recorded features include notable views and attached land beyond the plot. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in November 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. 5 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an annexe, an extension and a porch, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Fakenham Road has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Conversion and alterations of existing detached garage/storage building to create annexe
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£315,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 6 years.
16 November 2007Most recent
£315,000
+43.6%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

Conversion and alterations to Garage/Storage building to create annexe
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
26 March 2002
£219,430
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 0HG: £425,000 (2024–2015).
School Farm Fakenham Road Great Snoring Fakenham
Sold Aug 2024
Ashley House Fakenham Road Great Snoring Fakenham
Sold Sept 2023
101 Fakenham Road Great Snoring Fakenham
Sold Aug 2022
The Hermitage Fakenham Road Great Snoring Fakenham
Sold Sept 2018
3 Fakenham Road Great Snoring Fakenham
Sold Nov 2015
NR21 0PW
Little Snoring Community Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.