Get started3 Wensum Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Great Ryburgh, Fakenham, Fakenham (NR21 0ER). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2013) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on dual fuel. The latest certificate is from June 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 is 27.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£250/sq ft) was about 54.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £188,000 in July 2019.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jun 2023
3 Wensum Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 4 years.
£188,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 4 years.
3 Wensum Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,686
Street avg £2,500
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
2.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.0dB

26 July 2019Most recent
£188,000
+39.3%over 4 years14 May 2015
£135,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR21 0ER: £132,000 (2022–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
NR21 0PW
All Saints Stibbard Church of England Primary Academy and Nursery. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.5dB