Get started9 Morgans Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hevingham, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5PD). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 77.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 53 m² it's 22.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 25 EPCs). Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £192,000.
9 Morgans Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 27 years.
£192,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 9 Morgans Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,623
Street avg £2,631
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 April 2024Most recent
£192,000
+15.0%over 4 years6 December 2019
£167,000
+28.5%over 3 years10 December 2015
£130,000
+9.2%over 9 years1 June 2006
£119,000
+23.3%over 2 years31 March 2004
£96,500
+144.3%over 6 years12 February 1998
£39,500
+3.9%over 10 months25 April 1997
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5PD: £218,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NR10 5AB
Hevingham Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.