Get started33 Morgans Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hevingham, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5PD). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£368/sq ft) was about 92.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2023 for £218,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 55 m² it's 19.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 25 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 22 years.
£218,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 33 Morgans Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,964
Street avg £2,618
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

30 May 2023Most recent
£218,000
+85.5%over 17 years22 December 2005
£117,500
+19.3%over 1 year5 February 2004
£98,500
+31.3%over 1 year26 July 2002
£75,000
+31.6%over 1 year8 December 2000
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5PD: £215,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NR10 5JT
Hevingham Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.