Get started26 Morgans Way is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hevingham, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5PD). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2014. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£377/sq ft) was about 98.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 53 m² it's 22.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 25 EPCs). Sold August 2022 for £215,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 26 Morgans Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£216,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 25 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 26 Morgans Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,057
Street avg £2,614
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

5 August 2022Most recent
£215,000
+17.5%over 1 year19 October 2020
£183,000
+16.6%over 4 years14 October 2016
£157,000
+67.0%over 12 years21 November 2003
£94,000
+157.5%over 6 years16 May 1997
£36,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5PD: £218,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NR10 5JT
Hevingham Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.