Get started5 Morgans Way is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hevingham, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5PD). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 is 24.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 47.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £160,000 in August 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 53 m² it's 22.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 25 EPCs).
5 Morgans Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 22 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 22 years.
Floor Area for 5 Morgans Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,019
Street avg £2,656
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

14 August 2020Most recent
£160,000
+33.4%over 14 years18 November 2005
£119,950
+99.9%over 4 years15 December 2000
£60,000
+27.7%over 2 years3 July 1998
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5PD: £218,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NR10 5JT
Hevingham Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.