Get started29 Morgans Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hevingham, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5PD). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 is 13.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 56% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2021 for £223,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Oct 2023
29 Morgans Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 20 years.
£223,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 20 years.
29 Morgans Way is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,186
Street avg £2,649
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

6 April 2021Most recent
£223,000
+10.1%over 2 years14 August 2018
£202,500
+29.4%over 4 years10 April 2014
£156,500
+19.9%over 9 years29 October 2004
£130,500
+67.3%over 3 years10 August 2001
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5PD: £218,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NR10 5HG
Hevingham Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.