Get started20 Morgans Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hevingham, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5PD). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2010. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £255,000 is 18.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£285/sq ft) was about 50.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £215,000 in November 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 18 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 18 years.
20 Morgans Way outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,071
Street avg £2,654
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 November 2020Most recent
£215,000
+44.8%over 8 years24 August 2012
£148,500
-1.0%over 1 year10 June 2011
£150,000
+36.4%over 8 years29 August 2002
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5PD: £218,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NR10 5HG
Hevingham Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.