Get started14 Nelson Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hevingham, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5PB). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 is 25.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 51.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in March 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Nelson Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2021
14 Nelson Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 19 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 19 years.
On floor area, 14 Nelson Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,500
Street avg £2,326
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.9dB

16 March 2018Most recent
£175,000
+44.6%over 6 years27 January 2012
£121,000
-3.2%over 6 years12 September 2005
£125,000
+16.8%over 1 year27 May 2004
£107,000
+161.0%over 4 years14 July 1999
£41,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5PB: £240,000 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
NR10 5HG
Hevingham Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.