Get started7 Town Corner is a property in Hevingham, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5LZ). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in April 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 14.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£184,000
Growth on file: 14.2% per year over 6 years.
19 April 2005Most recent
£184,000
+132.9%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

30 November 1998
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5LZ: £183,000 (2017–2012).
NR10 5AB
Hevingham Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB