Get started1 Town Corner is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hevingham, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 922 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 29% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 78% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 86 m² it sits well below the postcode median (133 m² across 8 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 9 years since the last transfer (June 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Town Corner's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jan 2021
1 Town Corner changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 12 years.
£183,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 12 years.
1 Town Corner is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,137
Street avg £1,615
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

16 June 2017Most recent
£183,000
+9.3%over 1 year19 February 2016
£167,500
+13.6%over 8 years26 October 2007
£147,500
+39.2%over 1 year25 November 2005
£106,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5LZ: £195,000 (2016–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
NR10 5EX
Hevingham Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.