Get started17 Leonard Medler Way is a four-bedroom property in Hevingham, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5LE). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since November 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 70.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
17 Leonard Medler Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2003.
£277,000
Growth on file: 70.8% per year over 3 years.
10 November 2006Most recent
£277,000
+403.6%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

3 November 2003
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5LE: £348,000 (2024–2017).
NR10 5EW
Hevingham Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.