Get started12 Leonard Medler Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Hevingham, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5LE). It has a recorded floor area of 167 m² (around 1802 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in September 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. At 167 m² the property is well over the postcode median (110 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £439,000 sits 84.5% above the 2009 sale of £238,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£132/sq ft) was about 32% below the postcode norm.
12 Leonard Medler Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Feb 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£439,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£238,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 12 Leonard Medler Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,422
Street avg £2,429
Floor Area
167 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

1 September 2009Most recent
£238,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5LE: £348,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
NR10 5NE
Hevingham Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB