Get started3 Drakes Loke is a four-bedroom detached house in Buxton, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 5HU). It has a recorded floor area of 161 m² (around 1733 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in August 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £481,000 is 40.2% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 18.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2012. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 12 years since the last transfer (October 2014). At 161 m² it's 25.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (216 m² median across 3 EPCs).
3 Drakes Loke's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Apr 2024
3 Drakes Loke has an approved single-storey front extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
First Floor Extension to Front
3 Drakes Loke valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£481,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 3 years.
£343,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 3 years.
On co₂ emissions, 3 Drakes Loke stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,130
Street avg £2,378
Floor Area
161 m²
Street avg 195 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 October 2014Most recent
£343,000
+27.0%over 3 years5 September 2011
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 5HU: £370,000 (2021–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
NR10 5RP
Buxton Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB