Get started41 School Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Reepham, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 4JP). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in September 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£254/sq ft) was about 58.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £267,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 98 m² it's 28.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 27 EPCs).
41 School Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
41 School Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 25 years.
£267,500
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 41 School Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,730
Street avg £1,851
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 June 2022Most recent
£267,500
+35.1%over 3 years24 July 2018
£198,000
+39.9%over 8 years10 March 2010
£141,500
+194.8%over 12 years27 October 1997
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 4JP: £171,500 (2021–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
NR10 4AR
Reepham Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.