Get started30 School Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Reepham, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 4JP). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £245,000 is 42.9% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£221/sq ft) was about 48.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in May 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
30 School Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 13 years.
£171,500
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 13 years.
30 School Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,382
Street avg £1,890
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 May 2015Most recent
£171,500
+18.3%over 3 years7 September 2011
£145,000
+12.8%over 7 years16 July 2004
£128,500
+78.5%over 2 years30 November 2001
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 4JP: £198,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
NR10 4RR
Reepham Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.