Get started22 School Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Reepham, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 4JP). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (July 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in July 2009. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £222,000 sits 53.1% above the 2009 sale of £145,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£175/sq ft) was about 17.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 14 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 14 years.
22 School Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,883
Street avg £1,946
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 July 2009Most recent
£145,000
+1.4%over 1 year20 July 2007
£143,000
+5.9%over 1 year9 June 2006
£135,000
+237.5%over 10 years30 June 1995
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 4JP: £198,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
NR10 4RR
Reepham Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.