Get started6 Beckside is a detached house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3SY). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2025) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in January 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £365,000 is 21.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£247/sq ft) was about 46.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in April 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
6 Beckside has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£365,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 17 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 17 years.
Habitable Rooms for 6 Beckside runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,655
Street avg £2,053
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 April 2018Most recent
£300,000
+26.1%over 11 years19 July 2006
£238,000
+79.0%over 5 years30 March 2001
£132,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3SY: £276,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
NR10 3SZ
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.