Get started52 Beckside is a mid-terrace house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3SY). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2013. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £293,000 is 10.2% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£221/sq ft) was about 31.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £266,000 in July 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
52 Beckside changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.2% per year over 20 years.
£266,000
Growth on file: 2.2% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 52 Beckside lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,375
Street avg £2,062
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
1.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

11 July 2024Most recent
£266,000
-3.6%30 May 2024
£276,000
+11.7%over 5 years10 May 2019
£247,000
+20.5%over 3 years14 December 2015
£205,000
+19.2%over 11 years29 October 2004
£171,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3SY: £300,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.