Get started41 Bulrush Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3SP). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£378/sq ft) was about 113.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £220,000 in September 2025.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
41 Bulrush Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 29 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 29 years.
On price per m², 41 Bulrush Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,074
Street avg £2,766
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

19 September 2025Most recent
£220,000
+22.2%over 5 years25 November 2019
£180,000
+30.0%over 13 years23 October 2006
£138,500
+85.9%over 5 years27 July 2001
£74,500
+48.1%over 5 years29 March 1996
£50,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3SP: £223,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NR10 3RP
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.