Get started21 Bulrush Close is an end-of-terrace house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3SP). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £228,000 is 19.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 78.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2020 for £191,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
21 Bulrush Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 24 years.
£191,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 24 years.
21 Bulrush Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,411
Street avg £2,793
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

6 March 2020Most recent
£191,000
+10.1%over 3 years23 January 2017
£173,500
+18.4%over 10 years10 November 2006
£146,500
+161.6%over 6 years15 September 2000
£56,000
+20.1%over 4 years22 September 1995
£46,647
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3SP: £223,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
NR10 3SP
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.