Get started10 West Lane is a detached house in Horsham St. Faith, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3JH). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have lagged Norwich HPI: -92.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £392,000 sits 7740% above the 2019 sale of £5,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£4/sq ft) was about 97.5% below the postcode norm. At 109 m² it's 16% larger than the typical home in the postcode (94 m² median across 7 EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £5,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£392,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -92.2% per year over 2 years.
£5,000
Growth on file: -92.2% per year over 2 years.
10 West Lane is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£46
Street avg £2,314
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 142 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km
Norwich International Airport — airport.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

29 August 2019Most recent
£5,000
-98.1%over 1 year10 February 2018
£260,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3JH: £695,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
Closest school
1.1 km
St Faiths CofE Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB