Get started68 Horsbeck Way is a four-bedroom property in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3BB). It has council tax band D.
Held since November 2006 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 12.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£214,000
Growth on file: 12.2% per year over 8 years.
28 November 2006Most recent
£214,000
+55.6%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

20 July 2001
£137,500
+52.6%over 2 years28 May 1999
£90,115
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3BB: £315,000 (2021–2019).
NR10 3FT
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.