Get started115 Horsbeck Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3BB). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 806 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £279,000 is 19.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£290/sq ft) was about 70.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £233,500 in August 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 75 m² it's 27.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (103 m² median across 12 EPCs).
115 Horsbeck Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jan 2021
115 Horsbeck Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 21 years.
£233,500
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 115 Horsbeck Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,120
Street avg £2,274
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

17 August 2018Most recent
£233,500
+46.0%over 7 years25 March 2011
£159,950
+17.2%over 6 years8 April 2004
£136,500
+133.3%over 6 years21 November 1997
£58,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3BB: £315,000 (2021–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
NR10 3EZ
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.