Get started117 Horsbeck Way is a property in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3BB). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since January 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 14.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
117 Horsbeck Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£147,000
Growth on file: 14.5% per year over 6 years.
14 January 2004Most recent
£147,000
+116.2%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

4 September 1998
£68,000
+5.4%over 9 months18 December 1997
£64,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3BB: £315,000 (2021–2019).
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.