Get started101 Horsbeck Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3BB). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £383,000 is 19.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£254/sq ft) was about 49.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 117 m² the property is well over the postcode median (88 m² across 12 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in July 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
101 Horsbeck Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Apr 2024
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£383,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 20 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 20 years.
On habitable rooms, 101 Horsbeck Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,735
Street avg £2,322
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

7 July 2017Most recent
£320,000
+39.2%over 12 years25 August 2004
£229,950
+76.9%over 3 years27 October 2000
£130,000
+46.9%over 2 years14 November 1997
£88,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3BB: £315,000 (2021–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
NR10 3FY
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.