Get started125 Holt Road is a six-bedroom detached house in Horsford, Norwich, Norwich (NR10 3AB). It has a recorded floor area of 185 m² (around 1991 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Norwich HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £418,000 is 24% above the 2020 sale price. At 185 m² the property is well over the postcode median (119 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 6 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count. Sold February 2020 for £337,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
125 Holt Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 125 Holt Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£418,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 22 years.
£337,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 125 Holt Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,822
Street avg £2,319
Floor Area
185 m²
Street avg 139 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Closest school
0.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

18 February 2020Most recent
£337,000
+18.6%over 6 years17 October 2013
£284,250
+118.7%over 12 years8 May 2001
£129,950
+71.1%over 3 years28 November 1997
£75,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NR10 3AB: £231,000 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
NR10 3FY
Horsford CofE VA Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.