Get started32 Ludlow Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Llanyravon, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 8JQ). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £230,000 is 27.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£253/sq ft) was about 52.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £180,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 66 m² it's 17.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 19 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 19 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 32 Ludlow Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,727
Street avg £1,938
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Llanyravon Boating Lake — bus stop.
16 November 2018Most recent
£180,000
+41.5%over 1 year16 December 2016
£127,250
+115.7%over 16 years24 March 2000
£59,000
+25.5%26 October 1999
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 8JQ: £184,999 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
NP44 8RG
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.