Get started8 Commodore Lane is a detached house in Llanyravon, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 8JN). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
At 144 m² it's 20.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (120 m² median across 14 EPCs). Last changed hands 9 years ago, in March 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £444,000 is 26.9% above the 2017 sale price.
8 Commodore Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£444,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£349,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
8 Commodore Lane is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,430
Street avg £2,314
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 124 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Olway Close — bus stop.
10 March 2017Most recent
£349,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 8JN: £289,780 (2017–2017).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
NP44 8UD