Get started5 Commodore Lane is a detached house in Llanyravon, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 8JN). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Last sold in January 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £395,000 is 36.3% above the 2017 sale price.
£395,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£289,780
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,318
Street avg £2,330
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 126 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Olway Close — bus stop.
27 January 2017Most recent
£289,780
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 8JN: £349,950 (2017–2017).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years