Get started1 Commodore Lane is a semi-detached house in Llanyravon, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 8JN). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in February 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £343,000 is 37.8% above the 2017 sale price.
A recent planning application at 1 Commodore Lane was refused — worth checking the council file.
Erection of a garage/carport
Latest sale on 1 Commodore Lane was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£343,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Commodore Lane is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,184
Street avg £2,349
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 127 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Olway Close — bus stop.
Extension: Rear of property
Lean-to conservatory to rear of the dwelling
3 February 2017Most recent
£249,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 8JN: £349,950 (2017–2017).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
NP44 8UJ