Get started10 Penarth Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Llanyravon, Cwmbran, Cwmbran (NP44 8JG). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 sits 65.2% above the 2016 sale of £127,100. 10 years since the last transfer (August 2016).
10 Penarth Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£127,100
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
10 Penarth Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,513
Street avg £1,985
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Llanyravon Boating Lake — bus stop.
18 August 2016Most recent
£127,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in NP44 8JG: £176,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
NP44 8RR